Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Santiago & Vazquez Real Estate LLC
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Santiago & Vazquez Real Estate LLC 7980 Alturas Road Bartow, FL 33830
Sold on 05/07/2025
$280,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/07/2025
05/07/2025
Taxes
$1,726(2023)
$1,726(2023)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Daniela Larin, Santiago & Vazquez Real Estate LLC
Bought with
Alan Denote, Future Home Realty Inc
Alan Denote, Future Home Realty Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:20 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,489 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 08, 2025
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 27, 2025
Price Changed
$300,000
-8%
-$25,000
Jan 14, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 19, 2024
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 01, 2024
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$9,000
Oct 07, 2024
Listed
$349,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 08:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description