Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Bryan Dicks / Wanda Dicks - Contact: 863-294-7541
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Bryan Dicks / Wanda Dicks - Contact: 863-294-7541 2606 Wyndsor Oaks Court Winter Haven, FL 33884
Sold on 03/13/2025
$709,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/13/2025
03/13/2025
Taxes
$5,547(2023)
$5,547(2023)
Lot Size
0.55 acres
0.55 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Bryan Dicks, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 863-294-7541
Wanda Dicks, Coldwell Banker Realty
Wanda Dicks, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Emily Cassidy, Land Source Realty, LLC
Emily Cassidy, Land Source Realty, LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $800/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,233 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 09, 2025
Price Changed
$724,900
-1%
-$9,100
Oct 30, 2024
Price Changed
$734,000
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 23, 2024
Price Changed
$749,000
-3%
-$20,900
Aug 07, 2024
Listed
$769,900
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Haven Lake Wales | 863-294-7541
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description